Timetable

KMA Martial Arts Wollongong runs 50 weeks of the year!

There are many classes to choose from at KMA Martial Arts Wollongong. If you miss a class, don’t worry, just come to the next available class. Download the timetable here or use the form below to book a trial.

Information on pricing can be found on our home page.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
7:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
10:00 AM
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Black
10:40 AM
11:20 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido/Taekwondo
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults

Boxing
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Boxing
Boxing
6:30 PM
7:15 PM

Hapkido/Taekwondo
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido/Taekwondo
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults

Boxing
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Martial Acrobatics (XMA)
Acrobatics
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Adult Sparring
Full Contact Sparring for Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
5:00 PM
XMA Weapons System
Weapons System
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

Performance & Competition
2020 ISKA World Cup Competition Training.
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Boxing
6:30 PM
7:15 PM

Hapkido/Taekwondo
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

  • Private Training
    7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
  • Little Dragons
    9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
  • Ladies Fitness
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM
  • Little Dragons
    4:00 PM – 4:30 PM
  • Hapkido Junior
    4:30 PM – 5:10 PM
  • Hapkido Junior
    5:10 PM – 5:50 PM
  • Hapkido Junior
    5:50 PM – 6:30 PM
  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    6:30 PM – 7:15 PM
  • Boxing
    7:15 PM – 8:00 PM

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

  • Private Training
    7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
  • Martial Acrobatics (XMA)
    4:30 PM – 5:00 PM
  • XMA Weapons System
    5:00 PM – 5:30 PM
  • Performance & Competition
    5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
  • Boxing
    6:30 PM – 7:15 PM
  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    7:15 PM – 8:00 PM

Friday

Saturday

  • Private Training
    7:00 AM – 9:00 AM
  • Little Dragons
    9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
  • Hapkido Junior
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM
  • Hapkido Junior
    10:40 AM – 11:20 AM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6:00 PM
Adult Sparring
Full Contact Sparring for Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
7:00 PM

Friday

  • Adult Sparring
    6:30 PM – 7:15 PM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6:00 PM
Boxing
Boxing
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Boxing
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
7:00 PM
Boxing
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Boxing
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10:00 AM
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Black
10:40 AM
11:20 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

  • Hapkido Junior
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM
  • Hapkido Junior
    10:40 AM – 11:20 AM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
6:00 PM
Hapkido/Taekwondo
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
Hapkido/Taekwondo
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:00 PM
Hapkido/Taekwondo
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
Hapkido/Taekwondo
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Monday

  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    6:30 PM – 7:15 PM

Tuesday

  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    7:15 PM – 8:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    6:30 PM – 7:15 PM

Thursday

  • Hapkido/Taekwondo
    7:15 PM – 8:00 PM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
10:00 AM
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.

Monday

  • Ladies Fitness
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM

Wednesday

  • Ladies Fitness
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM

Friday

  • Ladies Fitness
    10:00 AM – 10:40 AM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
9:00 AM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
4:00 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Monday

  • Little Dragons
    9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
  • Little Dragons
    4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Wednesday

Friday

  • Little Dragons
    9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
  • Little Dragons
    4:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Saturday

  • Little Dragons
    9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
4:00 PM
Martial Acrobatics (XMA)
Acrobatics
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

Thursday

  • Martial Acrobatics (XMA)
    4:30 PM – 5:00 PM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
5:00 PM
Performance & Competition
2020 ISKA World Cup Competition Training.
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Performance & Competition
    5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
7:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:00 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

No classes hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
5:00 PM
XMA Weapons System
Weapons System
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

Thursday

No classes available!

X