Timetable

KMA Martial Arts Wollongong runs 50 weeks of the year!

There are many classes to choose from at KMA Martial Arts Wollongong. If you miss a class, don’t worry, just come to the next availalable class. Download the timetable here or use the form below to book a trial.

Information on pricing can be found on our home page.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
10:00 AM
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Black
10:40 AM
11:20 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
11:00 AM
3:00 PM
Sparring
Sparring class for Green Belt and above
3:50 PM
4:30 PM

XMA Acro & Trick’n
Beginner Acrobatics
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

XMA Weapons System
Weapons System
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

XMA Acro & Trick’n
Tricking/Advanced Acrobatics
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

Boxing Fitness
Boxing Fitness Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM

Amateur Boxing
Teen to Adult Boxing class
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
4:00 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
12:00 AM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Boxing Fitness
Boxing Fitness Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM

Amateur Boxing
Teen to Adult Boxing class
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults

Taekwondo
KTA Systems Teen – Adults
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Taekwondo
KTA Systems Teen – Adults
7:10 PM
7:50 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM
Amateur Boxing
Teen to Adult Boxing class
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
Amateur Boxing
Teen to Adult Boxing class
7:10 PM
7:50 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 PM
Boxing Fitness
Boxing Fitness Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
Boxing Fitness
Boxing Fitness Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
7:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 PM
Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
12:00 AM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
Hapkido Combatives
Teen – Adults
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
Complete mixed martial arts self defence system for teen to Adults
7:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Black
10:40 AM
11:20 AM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
11:00 AM
4:00 PM
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
Hapkido Junior
White – Orange
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Green – Purple
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children

Hapkido Junior
Brown – Black
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Hapkido classes for primary school aged children
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.
Ladies Fitness
Boxing Fitness is a complete workout program that is designed to cater to women at all levels of fitness.
10:00 AM
10:40 AM
Casual or member rates available.

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
4:00 PM
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years
Little Dragons
Pre-school class
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
Pre-school program for ages 3 – 6 years

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
Private Training
Private session by appointment only.
7:00 AM
9:00 AM
8:00 AM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 PM
Sparring
Sparring class for Green Belt and above
3:50 PM
4:30 PM
4:00 PM

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 PM
Taekwondo
KTA Systems Teen – Adults
7:10 PM
7:50 PM
Taekwondo
KTA Systems Teen – Adults
7:10 PM
7:50 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
XMA Acro & Trick’n
Beginner Acrobatics
4:30 PM
5:10 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

XMA Acro & Trick’n
Tricking/Advanced Acrobatics
5:50 PM
6:30 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM
XMA Weapons System
Weapons System
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
Extension Program for Green Belt and above

Thursday

No classes available!

X